Advertising

Cheerleader Appearances

The Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders consist of 42 athletic and professional women that are an integral part of the total NFL fan experience on game-day at U.S. Bank Stadium. The MVC play a vital role as ambassadors representing the Minnesota Vikings, across Minnesota and beyond. Through hundreds of appearances, their game-day performances, Junior Cheerleader program, All Star teams and community service, these women are always busy sharing SKOL spirit.

If you are looking to add Vikings team branding and Minnesota excitement to your next event, the Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders can assist!

To request the MVC at your event, please fill out the online form.

NOVEMBER APPEARANCES

Thursday, November 1

4:30-6:00pm – SMG Client Appreciation Party, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, November 2

3:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

4:45-5:45pm - Ramalynn Academy, Bloomington

7:00-9:00pm - American Legion Hunting Kick-Off, Kettle River

Saturday, November 3

11:00am-1:00pm – Vikings Explorers Nickelodeon Universe, Mall of America

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Tuesday, November 6

11:30am-12:30pm – U.S. Bank Proud to Serve Luncheon, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, November 9

10:30-11:15am – Guest Reader, White Bear Lake

5:00-6:00pm - Heather Kieplinski State Farm, Roseville

7:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

7:30-8:30pm - B & J Bar and Grill, 114 4th Ave NE, Austin

9:00-10:00pm - Torgy’s Bar & Grill, 1701 4th St. NW, Austin

Saturday, November 10

10:00-11:00pm – Carl Lee Football and Cheer Camp, Austin

11:00am-12:00pm – Many Hands Many Meals Packathon, Excelsior

12:00-1:00pm – Scheels, Sioux Falls

3:00-4:00pm – Benefit for Gus, St. Paul

Sunday, November 11

2:30-4:00pm – Pro Day Experience, Eden Prairie

Monday, November 12

9:00-10:00am – Hy-Vee Free Veteran’s Day Breakfast, Savage

9:00-10:00am – Hy-Vee Free Veteran’s Day Breakfast, Plymouth

Wednesday, November 14

6:00-8:00pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, TCO Training Haus

Thursday, November 15

6:00pm – Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders Showcase, Mall of America

Friday, November 16

3:00-5:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

7:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, November 17

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:30-1:45pm – Unified Dance Marathon, Mall of America

Sunday, November 18

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-1:00pm - Joe Sensers Kitchen Bar, Bloomington

1:30-2:30pm - Bunny’s; 5916 Excelsior Blvd, Minneapolis

6:30-8:30pm - MVC Master Prep Class, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Friday, November 23

11:00am-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, November 24

11:00am-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Tuesday, November 27

9:00-10:00am – Memorial Blood Center Blood Drive, IDS Crystal Court

2:00-3:00pm – Midwest Dairy Hometown Grant Assembly, St. Paul

6:00-8:30pm – MVC Special Stars Cheer Team, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

OCTOBER APPEARANCES

Tuesday, October 2

10:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Huddle, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Thursday, October 4

11:30am-12:30pm – Total Luxury Limo Golf Tournament, Dellwood

Friday, October 5

5:30-6:30pm - Little Canada Fire Department Golf Tournament, Stillwater

Saturday, October 5

12:00-1:00pm – Napa Auto Parts, Buffalo

12:00-1:00pm - Diller/Rykel Vintage Classic Car Show and Block Party, White Bear Township

12:00-1:00pm - Vikings Museum and Locker Room Store, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:00-3:00pm - Vikings Museum and Locker Room Store, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

5:00-7:00pm - Twin Cities OctoberFest, 1265 Snelling Avenue N, St. Paul

6:00-7:00pm - Family Fun Fest at Rice Lake Elementary, Lino Lakes

7:00-8:00pm - JR’s Outpost, Ramsey

Sunday, October 7

1:00-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

2:30-4:00pm – CreeksBend Vikings Game Day Golf Tournament, New Prague

3:00-4:00pm - Brick Alley Sports Pub Game Day, Marion, IA

3:00-4:00pm - VFW Vikings Party, Osseo

4:00-5:00pm - Maxwell’s American Pub, Minneapolis

Tuesday, October 9

11:00am-12:00pm – U.S. Bank Grand Opening, White Bear Lake

11:30am-12:30pm – Crucial Catch Luncheon, Prior Lake

Wednesday, October 10

6:00-8:00pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, TCO Training Haus

Thursday, October 11

6:30-7:30pm – Best Christmas Ever Gala, Minneapolis

Friday, October 12

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, October 13

10:30-11:30am - Beartown Bar and Grill, White Bear Lake

10:45am-12:30pm - New Ulm Oktoberfest Downtown, New Ulm

11:00am-12:00pm - Napa Auto Parts, Osseo

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

2:00-3:00pm - Rosemount VFW, Rosemount

5:00-6:00pm – Firefighters for Healing Gala, Minneapolis

Sunday, October 14

4:00-5:00pm - Erik the Red Bar, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - DayBlock Brewing, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Maxwell’s American Pub, Minneapolis

Monday, October 15

7:00-8:00pm – VRW, Forest Lake

Wednesday, October 17

7:30-8:30pm – Youth Crucial Catch Football Game, Roseville

Friday, October 19

5:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

7:15-8:15pm – VFW, Fridley

Saturday, October 20

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

2:00-5:00pm – TCO Vikings 5K, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Sunday, October 21

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

11:30am-12:30pm - Racks Bar and Grill, Burnsville

12:00-1:00pm - Bourbon Butcher Kitchen and Bar, Farmington

6:30-8:30pm - MVC Master Prep Class, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Tuesday, October 23

2:25-3:25pm - Prairie View Elementary Fun Run Kickoff, Eden Prairie

Wednesday, October 24

6:00-7:00pm – Girl Scouts, Apple Valley

Thursday, October 25

12:00-1:00pm – Crucial Catch Day, St Paul

Friday, October 26

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

5:00-6:30pm – Factory Motor Parts Employee Event, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Saturday, October 27

11:00am-12:00pm - Grand Days Parade, Anoka

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

1:00-2:00pm – Military Appreciation Ceremony, Arden Hills

2:00-3:00pm – Marisa’s Birthday Party, Minnetonka

5:00-6:00pm – VFW, Belle Plaine

SEPTEMBER APPEARANCES

Saturday, September 1

10:00am-2:00pm - Vikings Building, MN State Fair

11:00am-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-2:00pm - Annual Labor Day Golf Tournament, Hillcrest Golf and Country Club

3:00-4:00pm - Legends II, Ceylon

5:00-6:00pm - Barefoot Bar, Okoboji

Sunday, September 2

11:00am-12:00pm - Annual Labor Day Golf Tournament, Hillcrest Golf and Country Club

1:00-3:00pm - Shake the Lake Vikings Kickoff Cruise, Okoboji

Monday, September 3

8:45-10:00am - Labor Day Boxing Title Boxing Club, Lakeville

1:00-3:00pm - Box Car Days & Labor Day Parade, Tracy

Tuesday, September 4

2:00-3:00pm – University of Minnesota Masonic Children’s Hospital, Minneapolis

Thursday, September 6

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Women Welcome Luncheon, Eden Prairie

6:00-7:30pm – MVC All Star Parent Meeting

Friday, September 7

9:30-11:00am – Eagan Citizen’s Crime Prevention Association Golf Tourney, Hastings

12:00-1:00pm – CenturyLink Employee Rally, Minneapolis

3:00-4:00pm – U.S. Bank Fan Rally, Minneapolis

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

6:00-8:00pm - Truck Pull, Rochester

Saturday, September 8

9:30-10:30am - Prescott Daze Kids, Prescott

10:00am-12:15pm – Inver Grove Heights Days Parade Food Drive, Inver Grove Heights

10:30-11:30am - Prescott Daze 19th Annual Car Show, Prescott

10:30-11:30am - Defeat of Jesse James Car Show, Northfield

11:00am-12:00pm – Hy-Vee Under the Tent Sale, Lakeville

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

11:30am-12:30pm – Touch of Football, U.S. Bank Stadium

12:00-1:00pm – Vikings Kickoff Rally, U.S. Bank Stadium

1:30-3:30pm – Hay Days, North Branch

1:45-2:45pm - Vikings Bingo at Shenanigan’s Pub, Rosemount

3:00-4:00pm - Vikings Kickoff Rally, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:00-4:00pm - Vikings Bingo at VFW, Rosemount MN

6:30-8:30pm - James J Hill Days, Wayzata

7:00-8:00pm - 6th Annual Motorcycle and Classic Car Run, New Market

Sunday, September 9

4:00-5:00pm - The Borough Block Party, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Erik the Red Bar, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - DayBlock Brewing, Minneapolis

Monday, September 10

5:45-6:45pm - VFW Meat Raffle Event, Apple Valley

Wednesday, September 12

5:30-7:30pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, TCO Training Haus

Friday, September 14

7:00-8:00pm – Fundraiser for Blake, Cambridge

Saturday, September 15

11:30am-12:30pm – Hammer Family Day Picnic, Wayzata

12:00-1:00pm - Nickle Dickle Days, Waconia

12:00-2:00pm - Carlos Creek Winery Grape Stomp, Alexandria

Sunday, September 16

11:30am-12:30pm – Malone’s Bar and Grill, Maple Grove

11:30am-12:30pm - Cowboy Jacks, Bloomington

11:30am-12:30pm - Bunny’s Bar & Grill, St. Louis Park

11:30am-12:30pm – VFW Vikes vs Packers Viewing Party, Rochester

12:00-1:00pm - The Front Row Bar, Clive

12:00-2:00pm - Dan’s Bar & Grill, Hampton

1:00-2:00pm - Shakopee Brewhall, Shakopee

1:30-2:30pm – Maynard’s, Excelsior

Monday, September 17

1:30-2:30pm - Lord Fletcher’s Golf Tournament, Spring Park

Thursday, September 20

11:30am-12:30pm – Total Luxury Limo Golf Tourney, Dellwood

12:00-1:00pm - Lowe’s Pro Appreciation Event, Maple Grove

Friday, September 21

11:00am-1:15pm – Medtronic 5K, Mounds View

Saturday, September 22

9:30-10:30am – St. Jude’s Walk/Run, U.S. Bank Stadium

10:00am-12:00pm - Byron Snow Bears Grass Drags, Oronoco

Sunday, September 23

4:00-5:00pm - Erik the Red Bar, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - DayBlock Brewing, Minneapolis

Monday, September 24

9:00-10:00am – U.S. Bank Places to Play, Jordan

AUGUST APPEARANCES

Thursday, August 2

10:30-11:30am – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:00-4:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:30-4:30pm – U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Friday, August 3

10:30-11:30am – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

12:00-1:00pm - Pola-Czesky Days, Silver Lake

2:30-3:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:30-4:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:00pm - The Pointe Grill & Bar, Prior Lake

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

6:00-7:00pm - Bootleggers Saloon, Nowthen

6:00-7:30pm - Rochester Honkers Baseball Game, Rochester

6:00-8:00pm - River City Days, Red Wing

Saturday, August 4

12:00-2:00pm - Canadian Days, Little Canada

12:00-8:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

1:00-3:00pm - Car-B-Que, Roseville

1:00-2:00pm - Famous Dave’s Uptown, Minneapolis

2:30-3:30pm - River City Days, Red Wing

7:00-8:00pm - Tony Jaros Rivergarden, Minneapolis

Sunday, August 5

11:00am-12:00pm - Hilltop HyVee, Mankato

12:00-1:00pm - Downtown Mankato HyVee, Mankato

1:00-2:00pm – Benefit for Maksin, New Ulm

4:00-5:00pm - Minnesota’s Largest Candy Store, Jordan

4:00-6:00pm - In Cahoots Festival, Minneapolis

Monday, August 6

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Tuesday, August 7

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:30-4:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Wednesday, August 8

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

5:00-7:00pm - Carver County Fair, Waconia

Thursday, August 9

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:30-4:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Friday, August 10

4:30-5:30pm – Chainbreaker Opening Ceremony, Eagan

Saturday, August 11

6:45-7:45am – Ride Launch, Eagan

Sunday, August 12

11:00am-1:00pm - Muscle Car Classic Show/Mauer Buick GMC, Inver Grove Heights

Monday, August 13

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

6:30-7:30pm – Life Time Fitness Cheer Clinic, Eden Prairie

Tuesday, August 14

10:00am-2:00pm – Vikings Women VIP Matter Event, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm - Vikings Women VIP Cambria Event, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

3:30-4:30pm - U.S. Bank Kids Zone, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Wednesday, August 15

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Thursday, August 16

11:30am-12:30pm – Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

2:30-3:30pm – 3rd Annual Can Do Canines Fundraiser, New Hope

4:00-5:30pm - Vikings Training Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

5:00-7:00pm – Skol Service Pep Rally, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, August 17

5:00-7:00pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

6:30-8:30pm - Houston County Fair, Caledonia

Saturday, August 18

Vikings vs. Jacksonville Jaguars, U.S. Bank Stadium

Sunday, August 19

9:00-11:00am - St. Cloud Auto Show, St. Cloud

12:00-2:00pm - Goodhue Chicken BBQ, Goodhue

Tuesday, August 21

6:30-9:30pm – MVC Jr Cheer, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Wednesday, August 22

6:30-9:30pm – MVC Jr Cheer, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Thursday, August 23

6:30-9:30pm – MVC Jr Cheer, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Friday, August 24

Vikings vs. Seattle Seahawks, U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, August 25

10:30am-12:30pm - Embarrass Regional Fair, Embarrass

4:00-6:00pm - Embarrass Regional Fair, Embarrass

4:45-5:45pm – Mystic Lake Event, Prior Lake

Sunday, August 26

10:00am-12:00pm - Embarrass Regional Fair, Embarrass

1:00-3:00pm - Embarrass Regional Fair, Embarrass

1:00-5:00pm – MVC All Star Auditions, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

6:30-8:30pm - MVC Master Prep Class, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Friday, August 31

7:00-8:00pm - 201 Tavern Beer Garden and Grill, Anoka

JULY APPEARANCES

Tuesday, July 3

7:00-9:00pm - Nick’s Bar, Gilbert

Wednesday, July 4

9:00-11:00am - Roosevelt Bar, Eveleth

6:30-8:30pm – Mystic Lake 4th of July Celebration, Mystic Lake

Saturday, July 7

11:00am-12:00pm - Zup’s Grocery Store, Ely

Monday, July 9

11:00am-12:00pm – U.S. Bank Places to Play, Minneapolis

Friday, July 13

6:00-8:00pm - North St. Paul Car Show, St. Paul

Friday, July 13-Saturday, July 14

NFL Canada, Winnipeg

Saturday, July 14

8:00-9:00am – Big 5K Race, St. Paul

8:45am-9:45am – Tonka Mud Run, Chanhassen

10:30-11:30am – TCO Grand Opening, Blaine

12:30-1:30pm – MN Autism Center Fundraiser, Minnetonka

3:45-7:45pm – TCOPC Community Celebration, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

5:00-7:00pm - Summer Cycle Fest at Simply Street Bikes, Eden Prairie

6:00-7:00pm – Karl Oskar Day Grande Parade, Lindstrom

Sunday, July 15

6:30-8:30pm - MVC Master Prep Class, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Wednesday, July 18

1:30-2:30pm – Chaska Police Safety Camp, Chaska

5:30-7:30pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday

Thursday, July 19

11:00am-12:00pm – U.S. Bank Places to Play, Grand Rapids

5:00-6:00pm – Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

6:30-7:30pm – Life Time Fitness Cheer Clinic, Woodbury

Friday, July 20

6:00-7:00pm – Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Saturday, July 21

12:00-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

2:00-3:00pm - Benefit for Colleen, Woodbury

2:30-3:30pm - Soaked in The Sun Event, Olmsted

Sunday, July 22

12:00-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Thursday, July 26

5:30-6:15pm – Mega Sport Camp, Rosemount

Saturday, July 28

5:00-7:00pm – Truman Days Parade, Truman

Sunday, July 29

11:30-12:30pm – Glenwood Waterama Parade, Glenwood

12:00-1:00pm – Hy-Vee Classic Car Show, Brooklyn Park

JUNE APPEARANCES

Friday, June 1
4:45-7:00pm - Twins Skol Night, Minneapolis

Saturday, June 2
10:00am-12:00pm – Stearns County Breakfast on the Farm, Sauk Centre
2:00-3:00pm – Olivia’s Birthday Party, Plymouth

Sunday, June 3
12:00-1:00pm – Take Steps Walk, St. Paul

Monday, June 4
1:30-3:15pm – U.S. Bank Check Presentation

Wednesday, June 6
11:00am-7:00pm – Vikings Golf Tournament, Prior Lake
6:00-8:00pm – Vikings Huddle Filming, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Thursday, June 7
3:30-4:30pm – U.S. Bank Places to Play Grant Announcement, St. Paul

Friday, June 8
5:00-600pm – Olivia’s Birthday Party, Chaska
6:00-8:00pm - Vikings Huddle Filming, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Monday, June 11
11:00am-12:00pm – Mather Mehr Charity Golf Tournament, Lakeville

Tuesday, June 12
9:00-10:00am – Youth Zone Fitness Camp, Hopkins

Friday, June 15
1:00-4:00pm - TCOPC Ribbon Cutting Ceremony, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center
1:15-3:15pm – Whipper Snapper Races for Kids, Duluth

Saturday, June 16
10:00am-2:00pm – Construction Workers Family Day, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center
10:30-11:30am – TCO Grand Opening, Twin Cities Orthopedic Medical Center

Sunday, June 17
7:45-9:15am – Annual Greenway Gridiron Gallop, Minneapolis
6:30-8:30pm- MVC Master Prep Class, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Monday, June 18
7:30-8:30am – Vikings Business Summit, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Tuesday, June 19
10:00-11:00am – UnitedHealth Care Day of Service Event, Brooklyn Park
3:45-4:45pm – Eagan/Vikings Golf Event, Eagan

Wednesday, June 20
6:30-7:30pm – Vikings Women Workout Wednesday

Thursday, June 21
11:00am-12:00pm – Golf for the Gift of Adoption, Hudson WI

Friday, June 22
4:30-6:30pm – Special Olympics Minnesota, St. Thomas University

Saturday, June 23
8:30am-9:30pm – Youth Hyundai Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center
12:30-1:30pm – Youth Hyundai Camp, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center
6:00-8:00pm – Mrs. MN Pageant, Bloomington

June 23-24
All Pro Convention, Atlanta GA

MAY APPEARANCES

Wednesday, May 2
Good Shepherd Girl Scouts, Golden Valley

Saturday, May 5
12:00-1:00pm – Hy-Vee, Cottage Grove
5:30-6:30pm – Rib Fest, Excelsior

Thursday, May 10
6:00-7:00pm – Aces All-Star Event, U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, May 12
8:00-9:00am – Be the Match Walk/Run, Minneapolis

Sunday, May 13
6:30-10:30am – Race for the Cure, Edina

Wednesday, May 16
5:45-6:45pm – Skol Line Auditions, Mall of America

Friday, May 18
6:00-7:00pm – Fun Fest, St. Paul

Saturday, May 19
2:00-5:00pm – Marshall Town Takeover, Marshall

APRIL APPEARANCES

Friday, April 6
4:00-4:30pm – Student Meet and Greet, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Saturday, April 7
Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders Open Auditions, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

April 10-12
MVC Auditions Training Camp

April 17-19
MVC Auditions Training Camp

Friday, April 20
7:00-8:00pm - Mama G’s, Maple Grove
7:00-8:00pm - Jimmy’s, Vadnais Heights
7:00-8:00pm - Howies, St. Cloud
8:30-9:30pm - American Legion, Chanhassen
8:30-9:30pm - Poor Richards, Bloomington
8:30-9:30pm - Mainstreets, Hopkins

Saturday, April 20
8:15-9:15am – Earth Day 5K Bee Run/Walk, Minneapolis
1:00-3:00pm – Kids Club Jamboree, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Monday, April 23
Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders Final Auditions, Mall of America

Thursday, April 26
4:00-10:30pm - NFL Draft Party, U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, April 28
10:00am-2:00pm – Draft Party Day 3, St. Paul
2:00-5:00pm - Draft Party Day 3, Twin Cities Orthopedic Performance Center

Sunday, April 29
2:00-6:00pm – Minnesota Football Honors, U.S. Bank Stadium

MARCH APPEARANCES

Thursday, March 1

1:15-1:55pm - Read Across America, St. Paul

Friday, March 2

9:45-11:00am - Tackle Reading Across America, St. Paul

5:30-6:30pm - Schleper Family Fundraiser, Shakopee

Friday, March 2- Sunday, March 4

Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse, Canada

Saturday, March 3

11:45am-1:00pm - Minneapolis Polar Plunge, Minneapolis

12:00-2:00pm - Eagan Community Connections, Eagan

Thursday, March 8

6:30-9:30pm - Prep Class #1, TCO Performance Center

Friday, March 9

7:00-8:00pm - Sweeney Elementary School Dance, Shakopee

Saturday, March 10

11:00am-12:00pm - Shoot for the Moon, Mall of America

Sunday, March 11

1:15-2:15pm- Birthday Party for Adrianna, Chanhassen

Thursday, March 15

6:30-9:30pm - Prep Class #2, TCO Performance Center

Thursday, March 22

6:30-9:30pm - Prep Class #3, TCO Performance Center

Friday, March 23

8:30-9:30am - Highland Elementary, Apple Valley

Tuesday, March 27

6:00-7:00pm - Wilson Elementary, Anoka

6:30-8:30pm - MN Telecom Alliance Trade Show, Minneapolis

Thursday, March 29

6:30-9:30pm - Prep Class #4, TCO Performance Center

Saturday, March 31

3:00-4:00pm - Matt's Cancer Fundraiser, Lakeville

FEBRUARY APPEARANCES

Thursday, February 1

9:30-11:30am - Delta Welcome Guests, MSP Airport

4:00-8:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

5:00-7:00pm – Vikings House, Minneapolis

Friday, February 2

10:30-11:30am - Off the Field Fashion Show, Edina

11:30am-2:30pm - CenturyLink Party, Minneapolis

12:30-8:30pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

1:00-2:00pm - Shriners children's hospital, Minneapolis

3:00-4:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

4:30-6:30pm – Vikings House, Minneapolis

Saturday, February 3

10:00am-7:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

11:00am-1:00pm - Super Fest, Eden Prairie

3:00-4:00pm - NFL Flag Football, Convention Center

5:00-7:00pm – Vikings House, Minneapolis

6:15-7:15pm - U.S. Bank VIP Reception & Athlete Panel, Minneapolis

7:45-9:00pm - Big Game Big Give, Edina

Sunday, February 4

11:00am-4:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

11:00am-5:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Mall of America

11:45am-1:45pm – ESPN Reception, Eden Prairie

1:30-2:30pm – Super Bowl Private Party, Minneapolis

1:30-3:30pm – BWW Private Party, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:30-4:30pm – Miller Lite Private Party, Minneapolis

Friday, February 9

5:30-6:30pm - Night to Shine, St. Paul

Saturday, February 10

11:00am-1:30pm - Go Red, Mall of America

Sunday, February 18

2:00-2:30pm – Birthday Party for Larry

Wednesday, February 21

5:30-7:30pm - Team Member Appreciation Party, U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, February 24

2:00-3:00pm - Benefit for Miles Tyson, Big Lake

Sunday, February 25

12:00-2:00pm - All Stars Dress Rehearsal, Bloomington

JANUARY APPEARANCES

Saturday, January 6

11:00am-1:30pm - Bowlmor AMF Bowling Alley Grand Opening, Brooklyn Park

12:00-1:30pm - Madden 18 Championship, Mall of America

Tuesday, January 9

1:00-2:00pm - Super Bowl Legacy Fund - Tony Sanneh Foundation, St. Paul

1:00-4:00pm - Cargill Employee Event, Wayzata

Friday, January 12

9:30-10:30am - Fox 9 Taping, Mall of America

Saturday, January 13

10:30-11:30am - TCO Grand Opening, Vadnais Heights

Thursday, January 18

9:00am-12:00pm - Super Kids Super Sharing, Edina

4:15-6:15pm - U.S. Bank All Employee Event, Target Center

Friday, January 19

8:00-11:00am – The Jason Show Fox 9, Eden Prairie

2:00-2:30pm – WCCO Skol Chant, Minneapolis

2:30-3:30pm - Lurie Vikings Pep Rally, Minneapolis

5:30-6:30pm - KARE11 Skol Chant Challenge, Mall of America

9:00-10:00pm - Girl Scout Le Sueur, Le Sueur

Saturday, January 20

9:15-11:00am - Saturday Morning at the Races, Duluth

Tuesday, January 23

11:30am-1:30pm - U.S. Bank Maple Grove Branch Grand Opening, Maple Grove

Wednesday, January 24

1:30-2:30pm - Second Harvest Heartland, Maplewood

Friday, January 26

2:00-3:00pm - Cummins Inc. Event, Vadnais Heights

Saturday, January 27

8:30-2:30pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

12:00-1:00pm - Doggie Depot, St. Paul

4:30-9:30pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

Sunday, January 28

12:30-6:30pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

Monday, January 29

1:30-2:30pm - Nickelodeon Special, Convention Center

2:00-5:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

5:00-6:00pm - Shriner Hospital, Minneapolis

5:00-7:00pm - Super Bowl Opening Night, Excel Center

5:30-6:30pm - Shriner Hospital, Minneapolis

Tuesday, January 30

2:00-3:00pm - Special Olympics Unified Flag Football Game, Convention Center

2:00-3:00pm - The Rich Eisen Show, Minneapolis

5:00-7:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

6:15-7:15pm - Salute to Service Military Appreciation Day, Convention Center

Wednesday, January 31

10:00am-1:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

11:00am-12:00pm - TeamSmile with Lucy Lane, Minneapolis

5:00-7:00pm – Vikings House, Minneapolis

6:00-8:00pm - Super Bowl Experience, Convention Center

6:15-7:15pm – WinCraft, Winona

DECEMBER APPEARANCES

Friday, December 1

9:55-10:55am - Forest View Elementary School, Forest Lake

5:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, December 2

11:00am-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-1:00pm – Ship, Ship and Share, Maplewood Mall

12:00-2:00pm – Volunteers for American Veterans, Fridley

6:00-7:00pm - Lucky’s 13 Pub, Burnsville

Sunday, December 3

11:30am-12:30pm - PCS Racks bar and Grill, Burnsville

12:00-1:00pm - Spring Street Tavern, Minneapolis

12:00-12:45pm - Bunny’s Bar and Grill, St. Louis Park

1:00-2:30pm – Park Place Sportsbar, St. Paul Park

1:00-1:45pm - Joe Senser's Sports Theater, Bloomington

1:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Tuesday, December 5

10:00-11:00am – CenturyLink and Masonic Children’s Hospital, Minneapolis

6:00-7:00pm – River Heights Chamber Event, Bloomington

6:00-8:00pm – Adoption Family Fun Fest, Eden Prairie

Wednesday, December 6

6:30-7:30pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, December 8

3:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, December 9

9:00-10:00am – Not in Our City 5K, Minneapolis

9:00am-5:30pm – MN Football Showcase, U.S. Bank Stadium

11:15am-1:00pm - Erik the Red, Minneapolis

12:00-1:00pm – Hy-Vee Grand Opening, Shakopee

12:30-1:30 – Cookies with Santa, Minneapolis

6:00-7:00pm - Northfield Rescue Squad Annual Spaghetti Dinner, Northfield

6:30-7:30pm – Cops and Kids Flag Tournament, U.S. Bank Stadium

Sunday, December 10

11:00am-12:30pm – Racks Bar and Grill, Burnsville

12:00-1:30pm – Vikings Premium Seating and Services Client Party, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Tuesday, December 12

10:00-11:00pm - Mills Fleet Farm, Lakeville

3:00-4:00pm – Play 60 Event St. Joseph’s Home for Children, Minneapolis

Wednesday, December 13

10:00am-12:00pm – Celebrity Bell Ringing Salvation Army, Mall of America

5:00-6:00pm – MN Crop Production Retailers Reception

Friday, December 15

3:00-4:00pm – Twin Cities Live, Minneapolis

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

4:00-5:00pm – Erik the Red, Minneapolis

5:30-7:00pm - Lucky’s 13 Pub, Mendota

Saturday, December 16

10:00am-2:00pm – Vikings Explorers at Nickelodeon Universe, Mall of America

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-1:00pm – Birthday Party for Halle, Minneapolis

Sunday, December 17

4:00-5:00pm – Kids Club Game Day Event, U.S. Bank Stadium

Monday, December 18

12:30-1:30pm - Little Canada Elementary School Visit, Little Canada

Tuesday, December 19

3:00-4:00pm – University of Minnesota Children’s Hospital, Minneapolis

6:30-8:30pm – Pilot Games, St. Paul

Wednesday, December 20

5:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Thursday, December 21

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Friday, December 22

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

5:00-8:00pm – Celebrity Bell Ringing Salvation Army, Mall of America

Saturday, December 23

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-1:00pm - VFW Post 1215, Rochester

Friday, December 29

7:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, December 30

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

NOVEMBER APPEARANCES

Wednesday, November 1

6:30-7:30pm - Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, Eden Prairie

Thursday, November 2

6:00-7:00pm – ALS Event, Minneapolis

Friday, November 3

6:30-7:30pm – Turkey Bowl, U.S. Bank Stadium

8:00-9:00pm - Restaurant Alma, Minneapolis

Saturday, November 4

11:00am-1:00pm – Extra Life at The Nerdery, Bloomington

12:00-1:00pm - Tom Reid’s and 7th Street Truck Park, St. Paul

1:30-2:30pm – The Loop, Minneapolis

12:15-1:15pm – Birthday Party for Elise, Eden Prairie

2:00-4:00pm - Old Broadway Sports Zone, Fargo

7:30-8:30pm – Bar Mitzvah for Zander, Hopkins

Tuesday, November 7

10:30-11:30am – VA Medical Center Visit, Minneapolis

2:00-3:00pm – Veteran’s Home Visit, Minneapolis

Friday, November 10

8:15-9:45am – Veteran’s Voyage Sendoff Breakfast Surprise, Eagan

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

7:30-8:00pm - B & J Bar and Grill, Austin

10:00-10:30pm - Torge’s Live Sports Pub & Grill, Austin

Saturday, November 11

8:00-10:00am – Girls on the Run, St. Paul

10:00-11:00am – Carl Lee Youth Camp, Austin

11:00am-12:00pm – BWW, University of MN Campus

11:00am-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:30-1:30pm – Sally’s Saloon, Minneapolis

1:00-3:00pm - Sioux Falls Ice Institute, Sioux Falls

2:00-3:00pm – Stub and Herbs, Minneapolis

6:30-7:15pm - The Local 218, Brainerd

8:45-9:30pm – Shep’s on 6th, Brainerd

8:00-8:30pm – Stella’s Fish Café, Minneapolis

8:30-9:00pm – Cowboy Slims, Minneapolis

Sunday, November 12

11:00am-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

11:30am-1:30pm - Mazeppa Municipal Liquor Store, Mazeppa

2:00-3:00pm - Buckwild Bar and Grill, Zembro Falls

12:00-12:45pm - Black Bear Lodge and Saloon, Baxter

12:00-1:00pm – Bunny’s Bar and Grill, St Louis Park

1:30-2:30pm – Bunny’s Bar and Grill, Minneapolis

Tuesday, November 14

5:15-6:15pm - Vadnais Heights Economic Development Annual Dinner, Vadnais Heights

6:00-7:00pm – Baking Memories 4 Kids, Eden Prairie

Friday, November 17

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, November 18

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

1:00-2:00pm – Plainview Elgin Millville High School Fall Cheer Classic Competition, Plainview

5:45-6:45pm – Ridgeview Fall Event, Chaska

Sunday, November 19

4:00-5:00pm - Erik the Red, Minneapolis

Wednesday, November 22

3:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Friday, November 24

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, November 25

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Sunday, November 26

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

OCTOBER APPEARANCES

Sunday, October 1

3:00-4:00pm – Erik the Red, Minneapolis

4:30-5:30pm - Paul Walker Cruise & Car Show, Chanhassen

Wednesday, October 4

4:30-6:00pm – United Way Hometown Huddle, Eden Prairie

6:30-7:30pm – Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, Eden Prairie

Friday, October 6

1:00-2:00pm – Super Bowl Urban Forestry Project, St. Paul

3:45-4:15pm – Boostbox Surprise, Eden Prairie

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

5:30-7:00pm - Twin Cities Oktoberfest, St. Paul

8:00-10:00pm – Detroit Lakes Jaycees Fundraiser, Detroit Lakes

Saturday, October 7

8:30-9:30am – Pink Powerhouse Pull, U.S. Bank Stadium

10:00-11:00am - Super Bowl Urban Forestry Project, MN Zoo

12:30-2:00pm – HarvestFest, Hendricks

1:00-2:00pm – Coon Rapid High School Fall Show, Coon Rapids

1:00-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

3:30-5:00pm - JJ Trained Corporation, Eden Prairie

5:00-7:00pm - Twin Cities Oktoberfest, St. Paul

Sunday, October 8

4:15-6:15pm - CreeksBend Vikings Game Day Golf Tournament, New Prague

Monday, October 9

7:00-8:00pm - Pudges/Club 304, Hudson, WI

7:30-8:30pm - The Mermaid, Mounds View

7:30-8:30pm - Randle’s Restaurant and Bar, Minneapolis

Tuesday, October 10

2:30-3:30pm – Midwest Dairy/Vikings Hometown Grant, Robbinsdale

6:00-8:00pm – Junior Iron Chef Super Bowl Edition, Minneapolis

Wednesday, October 11

9:30-10:30am – Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee

Thursday, October 12

1:30-2:30pm – Raven Stream Reading Challenge, New Prague

5:30-6:30pm – Merrick Fundraiser, St. Paul

Friday, October 13

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

6:00-7:00pm - Rock Brats and Beer, Mystic Lake

6:30-7:30pm – Carver Family Fun Night, Maplewood

Saturday, October 14

10:30-11:30am - Frankensteiners Ball 12, Cambridge

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

2:00-3:00pm - Shenanigans Pub, Rosemount

5:30-6:30pm – 2nd Annual Bets for Pets Casino Night Gala, St. Paul

Monday, October 16

11:15am-12:15pm – Loram Maintenance of Way United Way Campaign Kick-off, Hamel

Tuesday, October 17

12:00-1:30pm – Cancer Survivor Luncheon, Eden Prairie

Wednesday, October 18

1:00-2:00pm – Como Park Senior High School Field Dedication, St. Paul

Thursday, October 19

5:00-7:00pm - Cub Foods Liquor, Stillwater

Friday, October 20

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, October 21

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Tuesday, October 24

12:00-1:00pm – United Family Medicine Visit, St. Paul

6:00-7:00pm – MDA Muscle Team Event, Minneapolis

Saturday, October 28

1:00-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

SEPTEMBER APPEARANCES

Saturday, September 2

8:30-10:30am – MN Cars & Coffee, Shakopee

11:00am-1:00pm – Annual Labor Day Golf Tournament, Graettinger, IA

2:00-3:00pm – Legends II, Ceylon

Monday, September 4

1:00-3:00pm – Box Car Days and Labor Day Parade, Tracy

Tuesday, September 5

9:00-10:00am – Places to Play Ribbon Cutting, Tracy

Wednesday, September 6

4:00-8:00pm – Sound of the North Tour, Mall of America

Thursday, September 7

12:30-1:30pm – Total Luxury Annual Golf Tourney, Dellwood

Friday, September 8

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

4:00-6:00pm – Big Iron Classic Truck Pull, Kasson

6:00-8:00pm – North St. Paul Car Show, St. Paul

Saturday, September 9

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

4:30-6:30pm - Big Iron Classic Truck Pull, Kasson

5:00-6:00pm – Elko Speedway, New Market

Sunday, September 10

11:00am-12:00pm – Maynard’s, Excelsior

11:00am-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

12:00-1:00pm – Crohns and Colitis Flag Football Tournament, U.S. Bank Stadium

Tuesday, September 12

3:00-4:00pm – People Serving People, Minneapolis

Wednesday, September 13

6:30-7:30pm – Vikings Women Workout Wednesday, U.S. Bank Stadium Commons

Thursday, September 14

5:30-6:30pm – Carmichael Lynch and Schwan’s Company, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, September 15

11:00am-12:00pm – Land O Lakes 5K, Arden Hills

11:00am-12:00pm – Medtronic Community Giving 5K, Mounds View

2:30-4:30pm – Ramble Jam, Farmington

3:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

6:00-7:00pm – Eagan SeptemberFest, Eagan

6:30-8:30pm – VIP Guys & Gears Weekend, Mystic Lake

Saturday, September 16

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Sunday, September 17

12:00-1:00pm – Vikings vs Steelers Viewing Party, Rochester

12:00-1:00pm - Maynard’s, Excelsior

1:00-5:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Friday, September 22

5:00-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, September 23

9:30-10:30am – St. Jude’s Run/Walk, U.S. Bank Stadium

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

3:00-5:00pm – Oktoberfest Motorcycle, Pine City

4:00-6:00pm – The Vintage, Chanhassen

Tuesday, September 26

10:00-11:00am – United Healthcare Food Packing Event, Golden Valley

Friday, September 29

5:00-7:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

Saturday, September 30

11:00am-9:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, Mall of America

AUGUST APPEARANCES

Wednesday, August 2

5:30-7:00pm – SKOL Service Pep Rally, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, August 4

5:00-6:00pm - REM Ramsey Summer Celebration and 50 years of Service, Maplewood

5:00-7:00pm - Dakota Food and Fuel, Platte, SD

6:00-7:30pm – Red Wing River City Days, Red Wing

6:30-7:30pm – Canadian Days, Little Canada

6:30-8:30pm – PowerCruise, Brainerd

Saturday, August 5

2:00-9:00pm – 52nd Vikings Training Camp, Mankato

3:00-4:00pm - Iron Horse Saloon, Sturgis, SD

3:30-4:30pm – Youth Football, Mankato

3:30-4:30pm – Tav on the Ave, Mankato

3:30-4:30pm – Bradley’s on Stadium, Mankato

3:30-5:00pm – Blue Bricks, Mankato

3:30-5:00pm – BWW, Mankato

4:00-5:00pm – Rounder’s, Mankato

4:00-5:00pm – Rib Fest, Mankato

4:00-6:00pm – Jim’s Apple Farm, Jordan

4:30-5:30pm – CrayFest, Minneapolis

5:00-6:00pm – CenturyLink, Mankato

Sunday, August 6

3:00-4:30pm - Silverado-Franklin Historic Hotel, Deadwood, SD

Monday, August 7

5:00-7:00pm – Annual Suite Administrators Event, U.S. Bank Stadium

Tuesday, August 8

10:00am-12:00pm - 52nd Vikings Training Camp, Mankato

2:30-5:30pm - 52nd Vikings Training Camp, Mankato

Wednesday, August 9

11:15am-12:15pm – Places to Play Ribbon Cutting Ceremony, St. Cloud

Thursday, August 10

4:00-6:00pm - Mille Lacs County Fair, Princeton

6:00-9:00pm – Sound the North Tour, St. Cloud

Friday, August 11

4:00-6:00pm – Cameron’s Liquors Vikings Day, Inver Grove Heights

6:00-8:00pm - Goodhue County Fair, Zumbrota

Saturday, August 12

11:00am-12:00pm – Life Time Fitness Cheer Clinic, Lakeville

4:00-5:00pm – Benefit for Matt, Monticello

4:00-6:00pm - Lake Minnetonka BBQ & Beer Fest, Excelsior

6:00-8:00pm - Mille Lacs County Fair, Princeton

Sunday, August 13

11:30am-1:30pm - Mille Lacs County Fair, Princeton

Wednesday, August 16

10:00-11:00am – Pat’s Precious People Daycare, Lakeville

Friday, August 18

6:00-8:00pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

9:00pm-12:00am - Sound the North Tour, Alexandria

Saturday, August 19

10:00am-1:00pm – Hy-Vee Grand Opening, Cottage Grove

2:00-4:00pm - Ox Cart Days, Crookston

6:00-8:00pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

7:00-8:00pm - Houston County Fair, Caledonia

Sunday, August 20

12:15-2:15pm - Goodhue Chicken BBQ, Goodhue

Monday, August 21

10:30-11:30am - The Blizzard Foundation Johnny Price IV Memorial Golf Tournament, Lakeville

JULY APPEARANCES

Monday, July 3

1:00-2:00pm – Coon Rapids 4th of July Celebration, Coon Rapids

Tuesday, July 4

10:00am-12:00pm – Eagan’s July 4th Funfest Parade, Eagan

Friday, July 7

11:00am-1:00pm – Jim’s Apple Farm, Jordan

5:00-6:00pm – Polk County Fair, Fertile

6:00-8:00pm – North St. Paul Car Show, St. Paul

Saturday, July 8

1:00-2:00pm - Hopkins Raspberry Festival, Hopkins

7:00-8:00pm - Light The Night Minnesota Car Enthusiasts Club, Minneapolis

Sunday, July 9

3:00-6:00pm – Duluth Huskies Vikings Night, Duluth

Friday, July 14

6:30-8:30pm - Redwood County Fair, Redwood Falls

Saturday, July 15

7:45-8:45am – Big 5K Race, St. Paul

10:00am-1:00pm – Hyundai Youth Football Camp, Eden Prairie

12:00-2:00pm – 12th Annual Fundraiser & Silent Auction Minnesota Autism, Minnetonka

4:00-6:00pm - Tasseldega Night Car Race, Spring Valley

6:00-8:00pm – Karl Oskar Days Parade, Lindstrom

7:30-9:00pm – Rushford Days, Rushford

Tuesday, July 18

12:00-1:00pm – United Health Group Fresh Produce Kick Off, Robbinsdale

6:00-8:00pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

Wednesday, July 19

3:00-4:00pm – Places to Play Grant Announcement, Minneapolis

Thursday, July 20

5:00-6:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Friday, July 21

6:00-7:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Saturday, July 22

8:45-9:45am – Tonka Mud Run, Chanhassen

12:00-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

July 22 – July 24

NFL Play 60, Winnipeg Canada

Sunday, July 23

12:00-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Monday, July 24

5:30-9:00pm – FUTP 60 Summit Kickoff, U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, July 28

6:00-8:00pm – Great Midwest Rib Fest, Mystic Lake Casino

Saturday, July 29

6:00-8:00pm – Great Midwest Rib Fest, Mystic Lake Casino

Sunday, July 30

11:30am-12:30pm – Glenwood Waterama Parade, Glenwood

Advertising