News | Minnesota Vikings – vikings.com

2018 NFL Scouting Combine Invite List Revealed

The NFL on Tuesday announced the full list of draft-eligible prospects who have been invited to the 2018 NFL Scouting Combine, which will ramp up at the end of the month.

A total of 336 players from coast to coast have been invited to attend the annual event in Indianapolis that provides teams an opportunity to assess talent in timing and testing drills, demeanor in meetings and conduct medical examinations.

Here is the positional breakdown (alphabetical by last name):

Quarterbacks 19(on-field March 3)

  1. Austin Allen, Arkansas, SEC
  1. Josh Allen, Wyoming, Mountain West
  1. J.T. Barrett, Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Kurt Benkert, Virginia, ACC
  1. Sam Darnold, USC, Pac-12
  1. Danny Etling, LSU, SEC
  1. Luke Falk, Washington State, Pac-12
  1. Riley Ferguson, Memphis, AAC
  1. Quinton Flowers, South Florida, AAC
  1. Lamar Jackson, Louisville, ACC
  1. Kyle Lauletta, Richmond, CAA
  1. Tanner Lee, Nebraska, Big Ten
  1. Chase Litton, Marshall, Conference USA
  1. Baker Mayfield, Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Josh Rosen, UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Mason Rudolph, Oklahoma State, Big 12
  1. Nic Shimonek, Texas Tech, Big 12
  1. Mike White, Western Kentucky, Conference USA
  1. Logan Woodside, Toledo, Mid-American

Running backs 32(on field March 2)

  1. Josh Adams, Notre Dame, Independent
  1. Kalen Ballage, Arizona State, Pac-12
  1. Saquon Barkley, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Nick Bawden (FB), San Diego State, Mountain West
  1. Nick Chubb, Georgia, SEC
  1. Lavon Coleman, Washington, Pac-12
  1. Justin Crawford, West Virginia, Big 12
  1. Chase Edmonds, Fordham, Patriot League
  1. Donnie Ernsberger, Western Michigan, Mid-American
  1. Dimitri Flowers, Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Jarvion Franklin, Western Michigan, Mid-American
  1. Royce Freeman, Oregon, Pac-12
  1. Derrius Guice, LSU, SEC
  1. Kyle Hicks, TCU, Big 12
  1. Nyheim Hines, N.C. State, ACC
  1. Justin Jackson, Northwestern, Big Ten
  1. Kerryon Johnson, Auburn, SEC
  1. Ronald Jones, USC, Pac-12
  1. John Kelly, Tennessee, SEC
  1. Sony Michel, Georgia, SEC
  1. Ryan Nall, Oregon State, Pac-12
  1. Rashaad Penny, San Diego State, Mountain West
  1. Kamryn Pettway, Auburn, SEC
  1. Demario Richard, Arizona State, Pac-12
  1. Bo Scarbrough, Alabama, SEC
  1. Roc Thomas, Jacksonville State, Ohio Valley
  1. Akrum Wadley, Iowa, Big Ten
  1. Mark Walton, Miami, ACC
  1. Chris Warren, Texas, Big 12
  1. Jordan Wilkins, Mississippi, SEC
  1. Darrel Williams, LSU, SEC
  1. Jeff Wilson, North Texas, Conference USA

Receivers 44(on field March 3)

  1. Marcell Ateman, Oklahoma State, Big 12
  1. Braxton Berrios, Miami, ACC
  1. Deontay Burnett, USC, Pac-12
  1. Deon Cain, Clemson, ACC
  1. Antonio Callaway, Florida, SEC
  1. Dylan Cantrell, Texas Tech, Big 12
  1. Darren Carrington II, Utah, Pac-12
  1. D.J. Chark, LSU, SEC
  1. Simmie Cobbs, Indiana, Big Ten
  1. Keke Coutee, Texas Tech, Big 12
  1. Robert Foster, Alabama, SEC
  1. Michael Gallup, Colorado State, Mountain West
  1. Davon Grayson, East Carolina, AAC
  1. DaeSean Hamilton, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Quadree Henderson, Pittsburgh, ACC
  1. Richie James, Middle Tennessee State, Conference USA
  1. Christian Kirk, Texas A&M, SEC
  1. Chris Lacy, Oklahoma State, Big 12
  1. Jordan Lasley, UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Allen Lazard, Iowa State, Big 12
  1. Tavares Martin, Washington State, Pac-12
  1. Ray-Ray McCloud, Clemson, ACC
  1. Anthony Miller, Memphis, AAC
  1. Steven Mitchell, USC, Pac-12
  1. D.J. Moore, Maryland, Big Ten
  1. J'Mon Moore, Missouri, SEC
  1. Dante Pettis, Washington, Pac-12
  1. Cam Phillips, Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Byron Pringle, Kansas State, Big 12
  1. Trey Quinn, SMU, AAC
  1. Calvin Ridley, Alabama, SEC
  1. Korey Robertson, Southern Miss, Conference USA
  1. Jaleel Scott, New Mexico State, Sun Belt
  1. Tre'Quan Smith, Central Florida, AAC
  1. Equanimeous St. Brown, Notre Dame, Independents
  1. Courtland Sutton, SMU, AAC
  1. Auden Tate, Florida State, ACC
  1. Marquez Valdes-Scantling, South Florida, AAC
  1. James Washington, Oklahoma State, Big 12
  1. Jester Weah, Pittsburgh, ACC
  1. Ka'Raun White, West Virginia, Big 12
  1. Jake Wieneke, South Dakota State, Missouri Valley
  1. Cedrick Wilson, Boise State, Mountain West
  1. Javon Wims, Georgia, SEC

Tight ends 17 (on field March 3)

  1. Jordan Akins, Central Florida, AAC
  1. Mark Andrews, Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Marcus Baugh, Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Tyler Conklin, Central Michigan, Mid-American
  1. Will Dissly, Washington, Pac-12
  1. Troy Fumagalli, Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Mike Gesicki, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Dallas Goedert, South Dakota State, Missouri Valley
  1. Chris Herndon, Miami, ACC
  1. Hayden Hurst, South Carolina, SEC
  1. Ryan Izzo, Florida State, ACC
  1. Jaylen Samuels, N.C. State, ACC
  1. Dalton Schultz, Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Durham Smythe, Notre Dame, Independents
  1. Ian Thomas, Indiana, Big Ten
  1. Jordan Thomas, Mississippi State, SEC
  1. David Wells, San Diego State, Mountain West

Offensive linemen 48 [25 T, 14 G, 8 C, 1 OL] (on field March 2)

  1. Brian Allen (C), Michigan State, Big Ten
  1. David Bright (T), Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Orlando Brown (T), Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Alex Cappa (T), Humboldt State, Great Northwest
  1. Geron Christian (T), Louisville, ACC
  1. Will Clapp (C), LSU, SEC
  1. Mason Cole (C), Michigan, Big Ten
  1. Austin Corbett (G), Nevada, Mountain West
  1. Tyrell Crosby (T), Oregon, Pac-12
  1. James Daniels (C), Iowa, Big Ten
  1. Jamil Demby (G), Maine, CAA
  1. Nick Gates (T), Nebraska, Big Ten
  1. Colby Gossett (G), Appalachian State, Sun Belt
  1. Desmond Harrison (T), West Georgia
  1. Taylor Hearn (G), Clemson
  1. Will Hernandez (G), Texas-El Paso
  1. Jamarco Jones (T), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Sam Jones (G), Arizona State, Pac-12
  1. Jaryd Jones-Smith (T), Pittsburgh, ACC
  1. Rick Leonard (T), Florida State, ACC
  1. Cole Madison (T), Washington State, Pac-12
  1. K.J. Malone (G), LSU, SEC
  1. KC McDermott (G), Miami ACC
  1. Mike McGlinchey (T), Notre Dame, Independents
  1. Kolton Miller (T), UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Quenton Nelson (G), Notre Dame, Independents
  1. Joseph Noteboom (T), TCU, Big 12
  1. Brian O'Neill (T), Pittsburgh, ACC
  1. Chukwuma Okorafor (T), Western Michigan, Mid-American
  1. Brandon Parker (T), North Carolina A&T, MEAC
  1. Timon Parris (T), Stony Brook, CAA
  1. Skyler Phillips (G), Idaho State, Big Sky
  1. Billy Price (C), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Scott Quessenberry (OL), UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Frank Ragnow (C), Arkansas, SEC
  1. Martinas Rankin (T), Mississippi State, SEC
  1. Will Richardson (T), N.C. State, ACC
  1. Greg Senat (T), Wagner, Northeast
  1. Coleman Shelton (C), Washington, Pac-12
  1. Braden Smith (G), Auburn, SEC
  1. Rod Taylor (T), Mississippi, SEC
  1. Wyatt Teller (G), Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Brett Toth (T), Army, Independents
  1. Salesi Uhatafe (G), Utah, Pac-12
  1. Toby Weathersby (T), LSU, SEC
  1. Sean Welsh (C), Iowa, Big Ten
  1. Connor Williams (T), Texas, Big 12
  1. Isaiah Wynn (G), Georgia, SEC

Defensive linemen 49 [25 DE, 24 DT] (on field March 4)

  1. Ola Adeniyi (DE), Toledo, Mid-American
  1. Dorance Armstrong (DE), Kansas, Big 12
  1. Ade Aruna (DE), Tulane, AAC
  1. John Atkins (DT), Georgia, SEC
  1. Andrew Brown (DE), Virginia, ACC
  1. Taven Bryan (DT), Florida, SEC
  1. Bradley Chubb (DE), N.C. State, ACC
  1. Marcus Davenport (DE), Texas-San Antonio, Conference USA
  1. Matt Dickerson (DE), UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Duke Ejiofor (DE), Wake Forest, ACC
  1. Foley Fatukasi (DT), Connecticut, AAC
  1. Kylie Fitts (DE) Utah, Pac-12
  1. John Franklin-Myers (DE), Stephen F. Austin, Southland
  1. Joshua Frazier (DT), Alabama, SEC
  1. Rasheem Green (DE), USC, Pac-12
  1. Da'Shawn Hand (DE), Alabama, SEC
  1. Zaycoven Henderson (DT), Texas A&M, SEC
  1. B.J. Hill (DT), N.C. State, ACC
  1. Jalyn Holmes (DE), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Sam Hubbard (DE), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Maurice Hurst (DT), Michigan, Big Ten
  1. Justin Jones (DT), N.C. State, ACC
  1. Arden Key (DE), LSU, SEC
  1. Harold Landry (DE), Boston College, ACC
  1. Tyquan Lewis (DE), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. James Looney (DE), California, Pac-12
  1. Lowell Lotulelei (DT), Utah, Pac-12
  1. R.J. McIntosh (DT), Miami, ACC
  1. Kahlil McKenzie (DT), Tennessee, SEC
  1. Bilal Nichols (DT), Delaware, CAA
  1. Derrick Nnadi (DT), Florida State, ACC
  1. Kendrick Norton (DT), Miami, ACC
  1. Da'Ron Payne (DT), Alabama, SEC
  1. Harrison Phillips (DT), Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Ja'Von Rolland-Jones (DE), Arkansas State, Sun Belt
  1. Olubunmi Rotimi (DE), Old Dominion, Conference USA
  1. Deadrin Senat (DT), South Florida, AAC
  1. Tim Settle (DT), Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Nathan Shepherd (DT), Fort Hays State, Rocky Mountain
  1. Breeland Speaks (DT), Mississippi, SEC
  1. Taylor Stallworth (DT), South Carolina, SEC
  1. Kentavius Street (DE), N.C. State, ACC
  1. Josh Sweat (DE), Florida State, ACC
  1. Chad Thomas (DE), Miami, ACC
  1. Trenton Thompson (DT), Georgia, SEC
  1. Vita Vea (DT), Washington, Pac-12
  1. JoJo Wicker (DE), Arizona State, Pac-12
  1. Eddy Wilson (DT), Purdue, Big Ten
  1. Anthony Winbush (DE), Ball State, Mid-American

Linebackers 45 [27 OLB, 15 ILB, 3 LB] (on field March 4)* *

  1. Genard Avery (ILB), Memphis, AAC
  1. Jerome Baker (OLB), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Davin Bellamy (OLB), Georgia, SEC
  1. Keishawn Bierria (ILB), Washington, Pac-12
  1. Oren Burks (OLB), Vanderbilt, SEC
  1. Jason Cabinda (ILB), Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Lorenzo Carter (OLB), Georgia, SEC
  1. Jack Cichy (ILB), Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Chris Covington (OLB), Indiana, Big Ten
  1. Nick Deluca (OLB), North Dakota State, Missouri Valley
  1. Garret Dooley (OLB), Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Tremaine Edmunds (LB), Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Rashaan Evans (LB), Alabama, SEC
  1. Shaquem Griffin (OLB), Central Florida, AAC
  1. Shaun Dion Hamilton (ILB), Alabama, SEC
  1. Marquis Haynes (OLB), Mississippi, SEC
  1. James Hearns (OLB), Louisville, ACC
  1. Jeff Holland (OLB), Auburn, SEC
  1. Joel Iyiegbuniwe (LB), Western Kentucky, Conference USA
  1. Darius Jackson (OLB), Jacksonville State, Ohio Valley
  1. Leon Jacobs (OLB), Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Malik Jefferson (OLB), Texas, Big 12
  1. Josey Jewell (ILB), Iowa, Big Ten
  1. Peter Kalambayi (OLB), Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Micah Kiser (ILB), Virginia, ACC
  1. Darius Leonard (OLB), South Carolina State, MEAC
  1. Hercules Mata'afa (OLB), Washington State, Pac-12
  1. Mike McCray (ILB), Michigan, Big Ten
  1. Skai Moore (OLB), South Carolina, SEC
  1. Uchenna Nwosu (OLB), USC, Pac-12
  1. Dorian O'Daniel (OLB), Clemson, ACC
  1. Ogbonnia Okoronkwo (OLB), Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Jacob Pugh (OLB), Florida State, ACC
  1. Christian Sam (ILB), Arizona State, Pac-12
  1. Tegray Scales (ILB), Indiana, Big Ten
  1. Andre Smith (ILB), North Carolina, ACC
  1. Roquan Smith (OLB), Georgia, SEC
  1. Matthew Thomas (OLB), Florida State, ACC
  1. Kemoko Turay (OLB), Rutgers, Big Ten
  1. Leighton Vander Esch (ILB), Boise State, Mountain West
  1. Azeem Victor (ILB), Washington, Pac-12
  1. Fred Warner (OLB), BYU, Independents
  1. Chris Worley (ILB), Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Kenny Young (ILB), UCLA, Pac-12
  1. Trevon Young (OLB), Louisville, ACC

Cornerbacks 43 (on field March 5)

  1. Jaire Alexander, Louisville, ACC
  1. Anthony Averett, Alabama, SEC
  1. Tony Brown, Alabama, SEC
  1. Chris Campbell, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Andre Chachere, San Jose State, Mountain West
  1. Carlton Davis, Auburn, SEC
  1. Duke Dawson, Florida, SEC
  1. Dee Delaney, Miami, ACC
  1. Brandon Facyson, Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Rashard Fant, Indiana, Big Ten
  1. Minkah Fitzpatrick (DB), Alabama, SEC
  1. Rashaan Gaulden, Tennessee, SEC
  1. Grant Haley, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Davontae Harris, Illinois State, Missouri Valley
  1. Holton Hill, Texas, Big 12
  1. Mike Hughes, Central Florida, AAC
  1. Donte Jackson, LSU, SEC
  1. J.C. Jackson, Maryland, Big Ten
  1. Josh Jackson, Iowa, Big Ten
  1. Danny Johnson, Southern, SWAC
  1. Taron Johnson, Weber State, Big Sky
  1. Chris Jones, Nebraska, Big Ten
  1. Michael Joseph, Dubuque, Iowa Intercollegiate
  1. JaMarcus King, South Carolina, SEC
  1. Avonte Maddox, Pittsburgh, ACC
  1. Tarvarus McFadden, Florida State, ACC
  1. Quenton Meeks, Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Kamrin Moore, Boston College, ACC
  1. Nick Nelson, Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Parry Nickerson, Tulane, AAC
  1. Isaiah Oliver, Colorado, Pac-12
  1. Darius Phillips, Western Michigan, Mid-American
  1. D.J. Reed, Kansas State, Big 12
  1. M.J. Stewart, North Carolina, ACC
  1. Greg Stroman, Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. Chandon Sullivan, Georgia State, Sun Belt
  1. Jordan Thomas, Oklahoma, Big 12
  1. Henre' Toliver, Arkansas, SEC
  1. Kevin Toliver, LSU, SEC
  1. D'Montre Wade, Murray State, Ohio Valley
  1. Levi Wallace, Alabama, SEC
  1. Denzel Ward, Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Isaac Yiadom, Boston College, ACC

Safeties 27 (on field March 5)

  1. Marcus Allen, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Troy Apke, Penn State, Big Ten
  1. Jessie Bates, Wake Forest, ACC
  1. Quin Blanding, Virginia, ACC
  1. Sean Chandler, Temple, AAC
  1. Dane Cruikshank, Arizona, Pac-12
  1. Terrell Edmunds, Virginia Tech, ACC
  1. DeShon Elliott, Texas, Big 12
  1. Tre Flowers, Oklahoma State, Big 12
  1. Marcell Harris, Florida, SEC
  1. Ronnie Harrison, Alabama, SEC
  1. Godwin Igwebuike, Northwestern, Big Ten
  1. Natrell Jamerson, Wisconsin, Big Ten
  1. Derwin James, Florida State, ACC
  1. Joshua Kalu, Nebraska, Big Ten
  1. Kameron Kelly, San Diego State, Mountain West
  1. Siran Neal, Jacksonville State, Ohio Valley
  1. Max Redfield, Indiana (PA), Pennsylvania State
  1. Justin Reid, Stanford, Pac-12
  1. Stephen Roberts, Auburn, SEC
  1. Dominick Sanders, Georgia, SEC
  1. Van Smith, Clemson, ACC
  1. Trey Walker, Louisiana-Lafayette, Sun Belt
  1. Armani Watts, Texas A&M, SEC
  1. Damon Webb, Ohio State, Big Ten
  1. Kyzir White, West Virginia, Big 12
  1. Jordan Whitehead, Pittsburgh, ACC

Specialists [4 K, 7 P, 1 LS] (on field March 2)

  1. Mike Badgley (K), Miami, ACC
  1. Drew Brown (K), Nebraska, Big Ten
  1. Tanner Carew (LS), Oregon, Pac-12
  1. Daniel Carlson (K), Auburn, SEC
  1. Trevor Daniel (P), Tennessee, SEC
  1. Joseph Davidson (P), Bowling Green, Mic-American
  1. Michael Dickson (P), Texas, Big 12
  1. Eddy Pineiro (K), Florida, SEC
  1. JK Scott (P), Alabama, SEC
  1. Johnny Townsend (P), Florida, SEC
  1. Shane Tripucka (P), Texas A&M, SEC
  1. Ryan Winslow (P), Pittsburgh, ACC
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Advertising