Cheerleaders

Cheerleader Appearances

To request an appearance from the MVC, please click here.

 

JANUARY APPEARANCES

Saturday, January 4
7:00-8:00pm - Benefit for Skedgie, St Paul

Saturday, January 11
12:00-4:00pm - Locker Room Store, MOA

Thursday, January 16
6:00-7:00pm - Wilson Elementary Fitness Night, Anoka

January 17-19
Military Trip - Grand Forks AFB

Saturday, January 18
12:00-2:00pm - Locker Room Store, MOA

Saturday, January 25
3:00-4:00pm - Benefit for Matt

January 30-February 4
Super Bowl Tours – Japan

FEBRUARY APPEARANCES

Saturday, February 1
10:30am-1:30pm - Go Red Fashion Show, MOA
11:15am- 12:15pm - GTM Booth at MCCA State Competition, St Paul

Monday, February 3
6:45-7:45pm - MN Youth Football Banquet, Bloomington

Thursday, February 6
6:30-8:30pm - Arctic Blast, Wahkon Inn

Friday, February 7
5:30-6:30pm - Arctic Blast, McQuiod’s Resort
6:30-7:30pm - Arctic Blast, Spirit Lake Steakhouse
7:30-8:30pm - Arctic Blast, Outdoor Parade on Main Street
8:30-9:30pm - Arctic Blast, Wahkon Inn

Saturday, February 8
10:00- 11:30am - Arctic Blast, GC Mille Lacs Events Center
1:00-5:30pm - Arctic Blast, Wahkon Inn

Sunday, February 9
9:30-11:30am - Arctic Blast, GC Mille Lacs Events Center

Thursday, February 20
8:45-9:30am - Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee

Saturday, February 22
2:15-3:15pm - Augsburg College Dance Show, Minneapolis
5:30-7:30pm – Whisker Whirl, The Depot

Sunday, February 23
1:00-2:00pm - MVC Cheer Clinic, DelMonico Dance Woodbury

Tuesday, February 25
9:00-10:00am - Newport Elementary, Newport

MARCH APPEARANCES

Saturday, March 1
9:45-11:00am - Polar Bear Plunge, Lake Calhoun

Sunday, March 2
1:00-1:30pm – Dance with Courage Performance, MOA

Thursday, March 6
7:00-9:00pm - MVC Prep Classes, Winter Park

Thursday, March 13
7:00-9:00pm - MVC Prep Classes, Winter Park

Tuesday, March 18
5:15-6:45pm - Greater Mankato Event, St Paul
6:30-10:00pm - MVC Beauty Workshop, Winter Park

Thursday, March 20
7:00-9:00pm - MVC Prep Classes, Winter Park

Tuesday, March 25
8:15-9:00am - 93X Radio, Minneapolis
12:00-2:00pm - Vikings Huddle Taping, New Brighton
6:30-8:30pm - Minnesota Telcom Alliance Trade Show Event, Minneapolis
6:30-10:00pm - MVC Business Workshop, Winter Park

Thursday, March 27
7:00-9:00pm - Hoops for Heart, Brooklyn Park
7:00-9:00pm - MVC Prep Classes, Winter Park

Friday, March 28
8:00-9:00am - KFAN and KDWB Radio, St Louis Park
6:00-7:00pm - Brewers Ball, Minneapolis

APRIL APPEARANCES

Thursday, April 3
7:00-9:00pm - MVC Prep Classes, Winter Park

Saturday, April 5
4:00-5:00pm - Multiple Blessings, Bloomington

Sunday, April 6
9:00am - MVC Open Auditions, Winter Park

Saturday, April 12
12:30-1:30pm - Mini Vikings Kids Club Combine, Winter Park

Sunday, April 13
6:00-9:00pm - MVC Semi Final Pageant, Pantages Theatre

Tuesday, April 22
6:30-9:30pm - MVC Final Auditions, Mall of America

MAY APPEARANCES

Thursday, May 1
7:00-9:00pm - Vikings Draft Pre-Party, Minneapolis

Saturday, May 3
8:15-9:15am - May Day 5K, Inver Grove Heights

Sunday, May 4
2:30-3:30pm - Rozlyn's Birthday Party
5:00-8:00pm - National Football Foundation Dinner, Minneapolis

Thursday, May 8
11:30am-1:00pm - MSP Airport Rely For Life, St Paul
5:00-9:30pm - Vikings Draft Party, Minneapolis

Sunday, May 11
6:30-9:00am - Race For The Cure, MOA

Tuesday, May 13
3:45-5:00pm - Suer Bowl Video Shoot

Wednesday, May 14
10:30am-12:00pm - Grand Opening for PizzaRev, Hopkins

Friday, May 16
11:00am-2:00pm - Mayo Children's Hospital Visit, Rochester

Saturday, May 17
8:10-9:10am - Be The Match Walk+Run, Lake Harriet
5:45-7:45pm - Make-A-Wish Gala, St Paul

Friday, May 30
1:00-3:15pm- College Day, Plymouth

JUNE APPEARANCES

Sunday, June 1
12:30-2:00pm - Challenge for Children, Lakeville
4:00-5:00pm - Take Steps- Crohn's Walk, St Paul

Monday, June 2
11:00am-12:00pm - Northfield Retirement Community Golf Tourney, Northfield
11:30am-12:30pm - 13th Annual St. Jude Tournament of Hope, Bloomington

Tuesday, June 3
5:30-6:15pm - Skol Line Final Audition, MOA

Wednesday, June 4
7:45-9:00pm - Vikings Playground Build, Minneapolis

Saturday, June 7
10:00am-12:00pm - Stearns County Breakfast on the Farm, Melrose
10:00am-5:00pm - Delta Block Party, St Paul
11:00am-12:00pm - MN Youth Coached Huddle, Woodbury
12:00-1:00pm - Raider Nation Youth Baseball Golf Tourney, Cannon Falls

Sunday, June 8
6:00-7:00pm - Benefit for Doris, Osseo

Monday, June 9
10:00-11:30am - BWW Grand Opening, Edina

Thursday, June 12
9:30am-7:00pm - Vikings Golf Tourney, Maple Grove

Saturday, June 14
10:00-11:00am - St. Francis Baby Fair, Shakopee
10:00am-4:00pm - Stadium Village Station Celebration, Minneapolis

Sunday, June 15
7:45-9:15am - Greenway's Gridiron Gallop 5K, Lake Nokomis
4:30-6:30pm - Mrs. MN Pageant, Burnsville

Monday, June 16
12:00-1:00pm - Waseca United Way Golf Scramble, Waseca

Wednesday, June 18
4:30-6:30pm - MillerLite Annual Distributor Kick-off Meeting, Minneapolis

Friday, June 20
9:00am-12:00pm - Whipper Snapper Races for Kids, Duluth
6:30-7:30pm - Turtle Fest Parade, Perham

Monday, June 23
11:45am-5:45pm - MS Birdie Bash, Shakopee

June 28-29
All Pro Convention

Saturday, June 28
9:00-10:00am - Vikings Mom's Clinic, Eden Prairie
12:00-1:00pm - High School All-Star Game, St. John's University
5:00-6:00pm - Deer Creek Speedway Kid’s Club Night, Spring Valley

Monday, June 30
12:00-1:00pm - Steve Toms Golf Tourney, Prior Lake
6:00-7:00pm - Steve Toms Golf Tourney, Prior Lake

JULY APPEARANCES

Friday, July 11
6:30-10:00pm - The Lodge Bar
6:30-9:00pm - North St. Paul Car Show, St. Paul

Saturday, July 12
9:00am-3:30pm - Ride for Life, Hugo
11:00am-12:00pm - Fun in the Sun Car Show, Byron
1:00-3:00pm - Protecting Paws K9 Carnival
5:30-7:00pm - Karl Oskar Days Parade, Lindstrom
6:00-8:00pm - Sioux City Explorers Baseball Game, Sioux City

Sunday, July 13
8:00-9:00am - Joggin for the Noggin

Thursday, July 17
1:00-5:30pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River
1:30-2:30pm - Safety Camp, Chaska

Friday, July 18
11:00am-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River
4:30-8:00pm -  Summer Car Craft Nationals, State Fair Grounds
6:00-7:00pm - Relay for Life, Blaine
6:30-8:30pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Saturday, July 19
11:00am-1:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River
12:45-9:45pm - Rushford Days, Rushford

Sunday, July 20
10:30-11:30am - The Lodge bar
11:00am-3:00pm - Sherburne County Fair, Elk River

Wednesday, July 23
11:30am-1:30pm - St Paul Firefighter's/Gillette Childrens Hospital Carnival, St. Paul

Saturday, July 26
10:00am-12:00pm - Brighter Days Foundation Event, Brainerd