Cheerleaders

Cheerleader Appearances

The Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders consist of 35 of the most beautiful and talented women in the Upper Midwest and the NFL. In addition to performing on game-day, the MVC average over 300 appearances throughout the year at corporate, community and charity events.

If you are looking to add excitement to your next event, the Minnesota Vikings Cheerleaders can help promote your business and brand. As ambassadors of the Minnesota Vikings organization, they are sure to add NFL excitement and energy! 

Click here to find out more about our appearance details   To request the MVC to an event please fill out the online form


AUGUST APPEARANCES

Monday, August 1

3:00-4:00pm – Training Camp Season Ticket Holders, Mankato

7:00-9:00pm - Destination Marketing Assoc. International Opening Reception, U.S. Bank Stadium

Tuesday, August 2

1:00-3:00pm – Eagan Ground Breaking, Eagan

Wednesday, August 3

6:00-7:00am – Breakfast on the Plaza, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:00-4:00pm - Training Camp Season Ticket Holders, Mankato

3:30-4:30pm – Kids club Mini Viking Day, Mankato

6:00-8:00pm - Crow Wing County Fair, Brainerd

Thursday, August 4

3:00-4:00pm - Training Camp Season Ticket Holders, Mankato

Friday, August 5

8:30am-1:30pm – Computex Golf Classic, Maple Grove

11:00am-12:00pm – Benefit for Mason, Eagan

5:00-7:00pm - Washington County Fair

6:00-8:00pm - Red Wing River City Days, Red Wing

6:00-8:00pm - Mankato Moondogs Game, Mankato

6:00-8:00pm - History Cruze Car Show, St. Paul

6:30-8:30pm - Canterbury Park

Saturday, August 6

9:00-10:00am - Walk for Wishes, Minneapolis

11:30am-1:30pm - Jim’s Apple Farm -Minnesota’s Largest Candy Store

12:00-9:00pm – WE Fest, Detroit Lakes

12:30-1:00pm – Indigo Organic, Mankato

2:00-8:30pm – Mankato Vikings Training Camp, Mankato

5:00-7:00pm – Barbecue for Blue, Watertown

Sunday, August 7

1:00-4:00pm – U.S. Bank Family Day

Monday, August 8

10:00-11:30am - Training Camp Fan Appreciation Day, Mankato

3:00-4:00pm - Training Camp Season Ticket Holders, Mankato 

Tuesday, August 9

7:00-8:00am - Making Strides Walk, U.S. Bank Stadium

Wednesday, August 10

10:00-11:00am - Pat’s Precious People Daycare, Lakeville

12:00-2:00pm – Century Link Grand Opening, Roseville

1:00-4:00pm – Urban Ventures, Minneapolis

6:30-7:30pm - Goodhue County Fair, Zumbrota

Friday, August 12

1:00-3:00pm - Gjallarhorn Tour, MOA

5:00-6:00pm – Grizzly’s, Plymouth

5:00-7:00pm - Gjallarhorn Tour, MOA

6:00-8:00pm - Irish Fair, St Paul

Saturday, August 13

9:00am-12:00pm – Century Link Vikings Locker Room Store, U.S. Bank Stadium

10:00am-2:00pm - Vikings Explorer Day at the Science Museum, St Paul

4:00-6:00pm - Tonka Beer and BBQ Fest, Minnetonka

5:30-6:30pm - Captain Black’s Bar and Grill, Elko

6:00-8:00pm - Stockyard Days, St Paul

7:00-8:30pm - Beer Fest at Canterbury Park, Shakopee 

Sunday, August 14

10:00am-12:00pm - Inver Grove Heights Muscle Car Classic, Inver Grove Heights

Wednesday, August 17

6:00-7:00pm - Lifetime Cheer Clinic, Eden Prairie

6:00-8:00pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

Friday, August 19

1:00-2:00pm - MN Game Show, Anoka

4:00-5:00pm - BUZN 102.9, Minneapolis

5:00-6:00pm – Champps, Eden Prairie

5:30-7:30pm - Steele County Fair, Owatonna

6:00-7:00pm – Gleason Movie, Minneapolis

6:15-7:15pm – Champps, Minnetonka

6:30-7:45pm - The Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd

8:00-9:00pm - Shep’s On 6th, Brainerd

Saturday, August 20

9:00am-12:00pm - Gjallarhorn Tour, Rochester

11:00am-1:00pm - Air National Guard Family Day, St Paul

1:00-2:00pm – Squeals and Wheels Festival, Le Sueur

1:00-3:00pm - Vadnais Heights Heritage Days, Vadnais Heights

2:00-3:00pm – Benefit for Sean, St Paul

4:00-5:00pm - 104.1 Jack FM, Minneapolis

5:00-7:00pm - Corn Days, Sleepy Eye

6:00-8:00pm - Randolph Chicken BBQ, Randolph

Sunday, August 21

11:00am-1:00pm - Pantowners Antique Car Show, St. Cloud

3:00-4:00pm - Lord Fletchers

5:30-7:00pm - Pure Energy Dance, Grand Rapids

Monday, August 22

9:00am-2:00pm - Vikings Explorers Day at Valleyfair, Shakopee

Tuesday, August 23

4:00-7:00pm - HyVee Back to Football Tailgating, Oakdale

4:00-7:00pm - HyVee Back to Football Tailgating, Lakeville

4:00-7:00pm - HyVee Back to Football Tailgating, Brooklyn Park

4:00-7:00pm - HyVee Back to Football Tailgating, New Hope

5:30-7:30pm - Gjallarhorn Tour, Stillwater

5:45-6:45pm – Carver Playground Dedication, Maplewood

Thursday, August 25

2:00-3:00pm – Send off for Mallory, Lakeville

Friday, August 26

11:30am-1:30pm – U.S. Bank Raintree Branch, Mankato

4:00-5:00pm - Eastview Lightning Football Kick-off Bash, Apple Valley

5:00-7:00pm – MillerCoors Kick off, U.S. Bank Stadium

6:15-7:15pm – Terrey Pine Wealth Advisors Event, U.S. Bank Stadium

9:15-10:15pm – MVC Alumni Social, Bloomington

Saturday, August 27

2:00-4:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

2:00-4:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, U.S. Bank Stadium

4:00-5:00pm – Benefit for Mark, Eagan

4:00-6:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

4:00-6:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, U.S. Bank Stadium

6:00-7:00pm – Pridercise Sports Kickoff Jamboree, U.S. Bank Stadium

6:00-8:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

6:00-8:00pm – Vikings Locker Room Store, U.S. Bank Stadium

6:30-7:30pm - Elko Speedway

Sunday, August 28

12:00pm – Vikings vs. Chargers 

3:30-4:30pm – Delta Sky Club, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:30-4:30pm – Mystic Lake Club Purple, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:30-4:30pm – Medtronic Club, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:30-4:30pm – Hyundai Club, U.S. Bank Stadium

3:30-4:30pm – Buffalo Wild Wings Club, U.S. Bank Stadium 

3:30-4:30pm – Factory Motor Parts Club, U.S. Bank Stadium

Monday, August 29

4:00-5:00pm - JR’s Family Reunion Bar & Grill, Burnsville

Tuesday, August 30 

10:00am-2:00pm – Vikings Explorers Day at the MN Zoo 

1:00-2:00pm – Military Appreciation Day at the State Fair

JUNE APPEARANCES
 
Thursday, June 2

7:45-9:00am – Playground Build Day, St. Paul
 
Saturday, June 4

8:15-9:15am – Alex’s Lemonade Stand and Lemon Run, Edina

10:00am-12:00pm – Breakfast on the farm, St. Augusta
 
Sunday, June 5

12:00-1:00pm – Monticello Fire Department Golf Tourney, Monticello

4:00-6:00pm – Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation of America, St. Paul
 
Thursday, June 8

11:30am-5:30pm – Vikings Golf Tourney, Prior Lake
 
Saturday, June 11

11:00am-1:00pm – Delta Block Party, Minneapolis
 
Monday, June 13

10:30am-12:00pm – Vikings Kids Camp, Mankato
 
Friday, June 17

1:00-3:00pm – Whipper Snapper Races for Kids, Duluth
 
Sunday, June 19

7:45-9:15am – Greenway’s Gridiron Gallop, Minneapolis
 
Wednesday, June 22

10:30am-12:00pm – Vikings Kids Camp, Rochester
 
Thursday, June 23

10:00am-12:30pm – Golf for the Gift, Hudson

4:30-6:30pm – Oakdale Summerfest Parade, Oakdale
 
Saturday, June 25

6:00-7:30pm – Mrs. MN Pageant, Bloomington
 
Sunday, June 26

12:00-2:00pm – Sauerkraut Days Parade, Henderson
 
Tuesday, June 28

11:15am-5:30pm – M.S. Birdie Bash, Prior Lake

MAY APPEARANCES
 
Sunday, May 1

5:30-6:30pm - A Night To Remember Prom, St. Michael
 
Wednesday, May 4

8:40-9:15am - Falcon Heights Elementary Walk/Bike to School Event, Falcon Heights

6:00-8:00pm - Vikings NFL Flag Jamboree, Eden Prairie
 
Sunday, May 8

6:45-10:30am – Race for the Cure, Edina
 
Tuesday, May 10

6:00-6:30pm - Women, Wine and Football, Minneapolis
 
Wednesday, May 11

10:00-11:15am - Delta Relay for Life, St Paul
 
Thursday, May 12

6:00-7:00pm - Annual ACES All-Star Evening, Minneapolis
 
Saturday, May 14

8:10-9:10am - Be The Match Walk+Run, Minneapolis
 
Saturday, May 21

9:15-10:15am - Walk a Mile in Her Shoes, Anoka

1:00-2:00pm - STOP Bullying Celebration Event, Eden Prairie

7:30-8:30pm - Bar Mitzvah
 
Monday, May 23

5:30-6:30pm - Skol Line Final Auditions, Mall of America

APRIL APPEARANCES

Saturday, April 2

1:00-3:00pm - Mini Vikings Combine, Winter Park

Sunday, April 3

Open Auditions

Wednesday, April 6

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Town Takeover in Caledonia, Caledonia

Thursday, April 7

8:30-10:00am - SHAPE America National Conference, Minneapolis

Saturday, April 9

10:30am-1:30pm - FUTP60 Rewards Summit, Winter Park

4:30-5:30pm - Pageant of Hope, St Paul 

Sunday, April 10

6:00pm - MVC Semi-Final Pageant, SEVEN and Pantages Theatre

Thursday, April 14

3:00-4:00pm - Playground Design Day, St Paul

Friday, April 15

6:007:00pm - Bowl for Kids' Sake, Faribault

Saturday, April 16

10:45-11:45am - Bowl for Kids' Sake, Owatonna

5:00-6:00pm - Unlimited Dance Marathon, Minneapolis

Sunday, April 17

5:00-8:00pm - MN Football Honors, Minneapolis

Tuesday, April 19

6:30pm - MVC Final Auditions, Mall of America

Saturday, April 23

8:15-9:15am - 5K Bee Run/Walk, Minneapolis

8:00-9:00pm - Light up the Night 5K, Montrose

Tuesday, April 26

10:00am-12:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

2:00-4:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

6:00-8:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

Wednesday, April 27

10:00am-12:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

2:00-4:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

6:00-8:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

Thursday, April 28

10:00am-12:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

1:00-3:00pm - Skol Service Recruiting, Minneapolis

5:00-10:00pm – Draft Party, Minneapolis

7:00-8:00pm - Cuzzy's, Chaska

7:00-8:00pm – Shortstops, Fridley

7:00-8:00pm - Howie's Sports Bar, St. Cloud

8:30-9:30pm - Moose Country, Lilydale

8:30-9:30pm - Willy Mccoys, Champlin

Saturday, April 30

8:00am-1:30pm – March of Dimes, Mall of America

MARCH

Friday, March 11

8:00-8:30pm - Benefit for Paul, Minneapolis

Saturday, March 12

11:30am-1:30pm - Polar Plunge, Eden Prairie

5:00-6:00pm - All-State Dance Team, Shakopee

Saturday, March 19

9:30-10:30am - Purple Day Walk for Epilepsy, MOA

10:00am-4:00pm - MVC Workshop, Winter Park

Sunday, March 20

2:30-3:30pm - Dance with Courage, Eden Prairie

Tuesday, March 22

6:30-8:30pm - MN Telcom Alliance Trade Show, Minneapolis

Wednesday, March 30

4:00-6:00pm - Greater Mankato Event, St Paul

Thursday, March 31

1:00-3:00pm - CenturyLink Grand Opening, Woodbury

FEBRUARY

February 1-9

Pro Tour- Korea

February 1-11

Pro Tour- Singapore/Diego Garcia

Saturday, February 6

1:00-2:00pm - Healthy Life Expo, Minneapolis

Sunday, February 7

12:00-1:00pm - Healthy Life Expo, Minneapolis

3:30-4:30pm - Perfect Ash, Lilydale

4:30-8:00pm - Mystic Lake Super Bowl Party, Prior Lake

Tuesday, February 9

10:30-11:30am - Ebenezer DayBreak, Hastings

Friday, February 12

9:30-10:30am - VA Hospital, Minneapolis

Saturday, February 13

11:25am- 1:25pm - Go Red Fashion Show, MOA

Sunday, February 21

12:00-2:00pm - Business Expo/Food Shelf Drive, Glencoe

JANUARY APPEARANCES

Thursday, January 1

11:00am-1:00pm - Tires Plus, Woodbury/Apple Valley/Plymouth

Sunday, January 3

7:00-8:00pm - Pepsi Vikings Football Party, Brooklyn Park

Thursday, January 7

8:00-9:00am - FOX 9 Morning Show, Inver Grove Heights

Friday, January 8

8:30-9:30am - FOX 9 Purple Friday, Eden Prairie

Saturday, January 9

9:45-11:15am - Saturday Morning at the Races, UMD

Thursday, January 14

12:15-1:15pm - Viktor's Quest to S.T.O.P Bullying, Mounds View

Friday, January 15

2:30-3:30pm - Centerville Elementary Assembly, Centerville

Thursday, January 21

9:00-10:00am - Viktor's Quest to S.T.O.P Bullying, Eagan

Friday, January 22

1:00-2:00pm - Viktor's Quest to S.T.O.P Bullying, Brooklyn Park

January 25 - February 1

Pro Bowl- Hawaii

January 29 - February 9

Pro Tour- Hawaii/Kwaj/Guam

DECEMBER APPEARANCES

Tuesday, December 1

1:00-2:00pm - Warm and Fed Challenge, Shakopee

3:00-4:00pm - Vikings Blood Drive, MOA

6:00-8:00pm - Big Brothers Big Sisters Kickball Event, Eden Prairie

Friday, December 4

2:00-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

5:00-7:00pm - Total Wine, Roseville

Saturday, December 5

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

12:00-2:00pm - National Wild Turkey Federation, Fridley

1:00-2:00pm - Shop, Ship and Share, Maplewood

5:00-7:00pm - Total Wine, Maple Grove

6:00-7:00pm - Can Do Canines, Bloomington

Sunday, December 6

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

December 9-12

Touchdown in the Tropics, Mexico

December 10-13

Military trip to Fort Lewis/McChord

Thursday, December 10

7:30-8:30pm - Broadway Pizza, Robbinsdale

Friday, December 11

5:00-7:00pm - MGM Liquor, Burnsville

Saturday, December 12

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

4:00-6:00pm - Haskell's, Chanhassen

5:00-7:00pm - MGM Liquor, Minneapolis

Sunday, December 13

11:00am-3:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

11:30am-4:30pm - Vikings Women's Mini Camp, Eden Prairie

Friday, December 18

4:00-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Saturday, December 19

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, December 20

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

Sunday, December 27

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

NOVEMBER APPEARANCES

Sunday, November 1

12:00-1:00pm - Poor Richards Common House, Bloomington

12:00-1:00pm - Dave & Busters, Edina

12:00-1:30pm - McHughs Public House, Savage

1:00-2:00pm - Jerseys, Inver Grove Heights

1:00-2:00pm - Scoops Pub, Coon Rapids

Tuesday, November 3

3:00-4:00pm - PLAY 60 CLINIC, Minneapolis

6:00-7:00pm - HyVee, New Hope

6:30-9:00pm - Vikings Turkey Bowl, TCF Stadium

Wednesday, November 4

9:00-10:00am - Guest Readers, Shakopee

Friday, November 6

2:00-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

6:00-7:00pm - Champps Americana, Minnetonka

Saturday, November 7

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

11:30am-1:30pm - North Branch High School, North Branch

5:00-6:00pm - Fridley Liquor, Fridley

5:00-6:00pm - Niko's Benefit, Oakdale

5:00-7:00pm - Total Wine, Maple Grove

7:30-8:30pm - Babe's Bar, Lakeville

Sunday, November 8

3:30-4:30pm - Mini Vikings Day at the Game, TCF Stadium

4:00-5:00pm - Stub & Herbs, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

Monday, November 9

5:00-9:00pm - Bowl with the Vikings, Oakdale

Tuesday, November 10

10:00-11:00am - Matter Event, St Louis Park

6:00-7:00pm - HyVee, Oakdale

Friday, November 13

2:00-4:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

5:00-6:00pm - MGM Liquor, Chanhassen

6:15-7:15pm - Kids Against Hunger Pack-a-thon, Excelsior

7:30-9:00pm - B & J Bar and Grill, Austin

Saturday, November 14

10:00-11:00am - Carl Lee and Darrin Nelson Football and Cheerleading

Camp, Austin

12:00-2:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, November 15

3:00-4:00pm - Carbone's, Burnsville

3:00-4:00pm - Dugarel's, Hastings

3:30-4:30pm - B52's Burgers, Inver Grove Heights

Monday, November 16

11:45am-1:15pm - Pepsi Event, MOA

6:30-8:30pm - MVC Holiday Showcase, MOA rotunda

Tuesday, November 17

6:30-7:30pm - MDA Muscle Team Gala, TCF Stadium

Wednesday, November 18

1:00-2:00pm - Anti-Bullying School Assembly, St Paul

Thursday, November 19

6:00-7:00pm - Men's Health Happy Hour, Minneapolis

Friday, November 20

9:30-10:30am - Anti-Bullying School Assembly, Eagan

4:00-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Saturday, November 21

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, November 22

4:00-5:00pm - Stub & Herbs, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

Saturday, November 27

6:00am-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, November 29

12:00-1:00pm - Celts Pub, Rosemount

OCTOBER APPEARANCES

Thursday, October 1

2:00-3:00pm - Real Estate Agent Meeting, Golden Valley

Friday, October 2

1:00-2:30pm - North High School Dance Team, St Paul

2:00-3:00pm - Golden Living Center, Wayzata

4:00-6:00pm - Champps Americana, Eden Prairie

Saturday, October 3

10:00-11:30am - Nyberg's Ace, Sioux Falls

10:30-11:30am - PACER Center 6th Annual Run, Walk, Roll Against Bullying,

Bloomington

12:00-1:00pm - Augustana Football Game, Sioux Falls

4:00-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

5:00-6:00pm - G-Will Liquor, Champlin

Sunday, October 4

12:30-2:00pm - CureSearch Walk, St Paul

2:30-3:30pm - Boulevard Bar & Grille, Coon Rapids

3:00-4:00pm - The Pointe Bar and Grill, Prior Lake

3:00-5:00pm - La Fonda's, Eagan

3:00-7:00pm - Railway Exchange Corporate Event, Minneapolis

3:30-4:30pm - Jimmy's Food & Drink, Vadnais Heights

4:00-5:00pm - The Rail Station Bar & Grill, Minneapolis

Monday, October 5

11:00am-12:00pm - Land O Lakes HQ, Arden Hills

5:30-6:30pm - Loffler Event, Eden Pairie

Thursday, October 8

7:15-8:15pm - Asia & Oceania Association Corporate Event, Minneapolis

Friday, October 9

5:00-6:00pm - MGM Liquor, Chaska

Saturday, October 10

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, October 10

2:30-4:30pm - CreeksBend Vikings Game Day Golf Tournament, New Prague

Thursday, October 15

6:30-7:30pm - NFL Punt Pass & Kick Event, St Paul

Friday, October 16

12:00-2:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

5:00-6:00pm - Good Time Liquor, Norwood Young America

Saturday, October 17

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

10:00-11:00am - Life Time Cheer Clinic, Eden Prairie

Sunday, October 18

4:00-5:00pm - Stub & Herbs, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

Saturday, October 25

11:45am-12:45pm - Bunny's Bar and Grill, St Louis Park

SEPTEMBER APPEARANCES

Thursday, September 3

5:00-7:00pm - State Fair- Vikings/FSN Booths, St Paul

6:00-7:00pm - State Fair- Fox 9, St Paul

Friday, September 4

12:00-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

6:30-8:00pm - Lakers VS Trojans football game, Savage

Saturday, September 5

12:00-2:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

4:00-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

September 8-13

NFL Pre-Season Tour to Alaska

Friday, September 11

5:00-8:00pm - Big Iron Classic Truck Pull, Mantorville

6:15-7pm - Lake City Football Game, Lake City

7:15-8:15pm - Lake City VFW, Lake City

9:00-10:00pm - Kelly's Bar, Lake City

Saturday, September 12

11:00am-3:00pm - Hay Days, North Branch

4:00-7:00pm - Captain Blacks Bar. Elko

6:00-9:00pm - Big Iron Classic Truck Pull, Mantorville

Monday, September 14

7:00-9:00pm - Sioux Falls Charity event, Sioux Falls

Tuesday, September 15

5:30-6:30pm - Stop Bullying Video Shoot, Eden Prairie

Friday, September 18

4:00-6:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Saturday, September 19

7:00-800am - St. Jude Walk/Run to End Childhood Cancer, MOA

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

11:00am-12:00pm - Pannekoeken, Rochester

12:20-1:20pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Rochester

4:30-5:30pm - Neighborhood BBQ, Maple Grove

Sunday, September 20

4:00-5:00pm - Stub & Herbs, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

Saturday, September 26

10:00am-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

Sunday, September 27

4:00-5:00pm - Stub & Herbs, Minneapolis

4:00-5:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Minneapolis

AUGUST APPEARANCES

Saturday, August 1

9:00-11:00am - Bridgestone Tires, Chanhassen

1:100-8:00pm - Mankato Training Camp Cheer Clinic and Performance, Mankato

5:00-7:00pm - Zorbaz, Detroit Lakes

7:45-8:45pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Mankato

8:00-8:30pm - Dino's Pizzeria, Mankato

8:00-9:00pm - Buster's Bar and Grille, Mankato

9:00-9:30pm - Blue Brick, Mankato

9:00-10:00pm - Tav on The Ave, Mankato

Thursday, August 6

6:00-7:00pm - 10th Annual ACES All-Star Evening, Minneapolis

Friday, August 7

8:30am-1:30pm- Computex Golf Classic, Maple Grove

Sunday, August 9

12:00-1:00pm - Muscle Car Classic, Inver Grove Heights

Monday, August 10

5:00-7:00pm - Veterans Memorial Golf Tournament, Woodbury

Wednesday, August 12

11:00am-1:00pm - St Paul Firefighter's/Gillette Childrens Hospital

Carnival, St Paul

3:00-4:00pm - Mini Vikings Kids Club Kickoff, Mankato

Thursday, August 13

1:00-2:00pm - Family Day at Vikings Training Camp, Mankato

Friday, August 14

12:00-4:00pm - Highland Park Golf Course, St Paul

12:00-8:00pm - Vikings Locker Room Store, MOA

6:00-8:30pm - North St. Paul Car Show, St Paul

6:30-7:30pm - Lord Fletcher's Old Lake Lodge, Spring Park

7:30-8:30pm - Haskell's Port of Excelsior, Excelsior

Sunday, August 16

11:00am-1:00pm - Pantowners Antique Car Show, St Cloud

Friday, August 21

2:00-4:00pm - Gopher Hills Golf Course, Cannon Falls

Sunday, August 23

2:00-6:00pm - MVC All Stars Auditions, Eden Prairie

Thursday, August 27

8:00am-5:00pm - The Line Up Video Shoot

Friday, August 28

5:30-6:30pm - Waconia Football Wildcat Walk, Waconia

Saturday, August 29

7:30-10:30am - TCO Vikings 5K, WP

1:00-3:00pm - North Side Liquor, Alexandria

1:30-3:00pm - Buffalo Wild Wings, Moorhead

4:00-6:00pm - JL Beers, Fargo

4:00-6:00pm - Star Liquor, Alexandria

5:00-6:00pm - Fox 9 at the State Fair, St Paul

8:00-10:00pm - Bulldog Tap, Fargo

Monday, August 31

5:00-6:00pm - Vikings Booth at the State Fair, St Paul

6:00-7:00pm - FSN Booth at the State Fair, St Pau